This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Rohpancake, Apfel-zimt Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Proteinmix@ (Peaprotein, Egg Albumin, Calcium Caseinate, Quinoa Protein, Chia-protein), Micronized Oats, Corn Flour, Potato Flour, Sodium Bicarbonate, Salt Slimmix@ (Polydextrose, Konjac Mannan Extract - 1000Per Serving), Flavour @ (Natural Apple Aroma, Cinnamon Extract, Sucralose), Efsa Claim Eder Scientific Evidence Of Health Claims Regarding Konjac Mannan (Glucomannan), The Reduction In Body Weight (Id 854, 1556, 3725 - With 2X Daily Use (A Measuring Scoop / 26,66G Rawpancake )), Considered With 14Water To Effect Cholesterol Levels And Reduce Body Weight As Shown Attention: Suffocation Hazard For People Svvallowing Problems And When Taking The Product With

Check Rohpancake, Apfel-zimt against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
FruitySpicySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastBakingSnacking
Gluten Free? Rohpancake, Apfel-zimt | Spoonful