No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Is Rohpancake, Apfel-zimt Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Proteinmix@ (Peaprotein, Egg Albumin, Calcium Caseinate, Quinoa Protein, Chia-protein), Micronized Oats, Corn Flour, Potato Flour, Sodium Bicarbonate, Salt Slimmix@ (Polydextrose, Konjac Mannan Extract - 1000Per Serving), Flavour @ (Natural Apple Aroma, Cinnamon Extract, Sucralose), Efsa Claim Eder Scientific Evidence Of Health Claims Regarding Konjac Mannan (Glucomannan), The Reduction In Body Weight (Id 854, 1556, 3725 - With 2X Daily Use (A Measuring Scoop / 26,66G Rawpancake )), Considered With 14Water To Effect Cholesterol Levels And Reduce Body Weight As Shown Attention: Suffocation Hazard For People Svvallowing Problems And When Taking The Product With

Check Rohpancake, Apfel-zimt against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
FruitySpicySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastBakingSnacking