No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Rohpancake, Apfel-zimt Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Proteinmix@ (Peaprotein, Egg Albumin, Calcium Caseinate, Quinoa Protein, Chia-protein), Micronized Oats, Corn Flour, Potato Flour, Sodium Bicarbonate, Salt Slimmix@ (Polydextrose, Konjac Mannan Extract - 1000Per Serving), Flavour @ (Natural Apple Aroma, Cinnamon Extract, Sucralose), Efsa Claim Eder Scientific Evidence Of Health Claims Regarding Konjac Mannan (Glucomannan), The Reduction In Body Weight (Id 854, 1556, 3725 - With 2X Daily Use (A Measuring Scoop / 26,66G Rawpancake )), Considered With 14Water To Effect Cholesterol Levels And Reduce Body Weight As Shown Attention: Suffocation Hazard For People Svvallowing Problems And When Taking The Product With

Check Rohpancake, Apfel-zimt against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
FruitySpicySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastBakingSnacking
Vegan? Rohpancake, Apfel-zimt | Spoonful