No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 1 ingredient could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Rohpancake, Apfel-zimt Vegetarian?

No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 1 ingredient could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Proteinmix@ (Peaprotein, Egg Albumin, Calcium Caseinate, Quinoa Protein, Chia-protein), Micronized Oats, Corn Flour, Potato Flour, Sodium Bicarbonate, Salt Slimmix@ (Polydextrose, Konjac Mannan Extract - 1000Per Serving), Flavour @ (Natural Apple Aroma, Cinnamon Extract, Sucralose), Efsa Claim Eder Scientific Evidence Of Health Claims Regarding Konjac Mannan (Glucomannan), The Reduction In Body Weight (Id 854, 1556, 3725 - With 2X Daily Use (A Measuring Scoop / 26,66G Rawpancake )), Considered With 14Water To Effect Cholesterol Levels And Reduce Body Weight As Shown Attention: Suffocation Hazard For People Svvallowing Problems And When Taking The Product With

Check Rohpancake, Apfel-zimt against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
FruitySpicySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastBakingSnacking
Vegetarian? Rohpancake, Apfel-zimt | Spoonful