Is ROJO BEANS, CHIPOTLE Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural smoke flavor
natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
PREPARED RED BEANS, WATER, CIDER VINEGAR, SEASONING (SPICES, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, PAPRIKA {COLOR}, DEHYDRATED ONION, ONION POWDER, DEHYDRATED GARLIC), SUGAR, SALT, RED BELL PEPPER.
Check ROJO BEANS, CHIPOTLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROJO BEANS, CHIPOTLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Can
Flavor
SmokySpicySavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepSnacking


