Is Rojo's Mild Chicken Enchilada Verde Dip Cantina Dips, 10 Oz Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOUR CREAM (CULTURED CREAM, NONFAT DRY MILK, GELATIN), NEUFCHÃTEL CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK & CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM), FULLY COOKED CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT (CHICKEN, WATER, SEA SALT), TOMATILLOS, ROASTED GREEN CHILES (GREEN CHILES, WATER, SEA SALT, CITRIC ACID), CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO [COLOR], NATAMYCIN [NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR]), MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, EGG YOLKS, WHOLE EGGS, SUGAR, SALT, SPICES, CITRIC ACID, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE), WATER, JALAPENO PEPPERS, GREEN BELL PEPPERS, HATCH ENCHILADA SEASONING (SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SPICES, INCLUDING HATCH CHILI PEPPER, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER), MONTEREY JACK CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, NATAMYCIN [NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR]), CILANTRO, LACTIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM ACETATE, SODIUM DIACETATE, SALT, SODIUM BENZOATE (MAINTAINS FRESHNESS)
Check Rojo's Mild Chicken Enchilada Verde Dip Cantina Dips, 10 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rojo's Mild Chicken Enchilada Verde Dip Cantina Dips, 10 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


