Is Rojo's® Tzatziki Dip Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose reduced nonfat dry milk
- nonfat milk
- cultured pasteurized cream
- milk
- yogurt
lactose reduced nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yogurt (Cultured Pasteurized Cream, Milk, Nonfat Milk, Lactose Reduced Nonfat Dry Milk, Enzyme), Cucumber, Onions, Water, Canola Oil, Less Than 1% of: Salt, Garlic, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Lactic Acid, Xanthan Gum, Garlic Powder, Dried Dill, Citric Acid, Spice, Natural Flavor, Sodium Benzoate and Potassium Sorbate (Maintains Freshness)
Check Rojo's® Tzatziki Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rojo's® Tzatziki Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Rojo's® Tzatziki Dip is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


