Is Roka The Original Cheese Biscuits Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurised milk
  • milk
  • gouda cheese milk
  • cheddar cheese

pasteurised milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cheddar Crisps - Wheat Flour, Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurised Milk, Salt, Starter Culture, Vegetable Rennet), Vegetable Fats (Palm, Coconut), Vegetable Oils (Rapeseed), Salt, Mono - And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Contains: Wheat, Milk, Gouda Fingers - Wheat Flour, Gouda Cheese Milk, Starter Culture, Calcium Chloride, Rennet, Sodium Nitrate, Colour Annatto, Carotene, Onion, Garlic Powder, Milk

Check Roka The Original Cheese Biscuits against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Cracker

Flavor
SavorySaltyButtery
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichDipping