Is Rokeach Gourmet Sweet Gefilte Fish, 24 oz (Pack of 12) Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
- egg whites
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Mullet, Carp, Whitefish, Pike, Egg Whites, Sugar, Onions, Salt, Potato Starch, Carrots, Cottonseed Oil, Carragenan And Pepper, No Egg Yolk, No Msg, No Matzo Meal, Contains Fish And Eggs
Check Rokeach Gourmet Sweet Gefilte Fish, 24 oz (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rokeach Gourmet Sweet Gefilte Fish, 24 oz (Pack of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Barbecue Sauce
SmartSweets Candy Sweet Fish Berry - 1.8 Oz
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Hickory & Brown Sugar Barbecue Sauce
International Delight Cold Stone Creamery Sweet Cream Flavor Gourmet Coffee Creamer
Orbit Gum Sweet Mint Sugar Free Chewing Gum, Single Pack - 14 Pieces
Where to buy
Rokeach Gourmet Sweet Gefilte Fish, 24 oz (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Can


