Is Rokeby Protein Smoothie Choc Honeycomb 425mL Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • lactase enzyme
  • natural flavours

lactase enzyme

Dietitian note

Enzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich chocolate and honeycomb flavors combine with a creamy, smooth texture punctuated by light crunchy notes. Consumers commonly use it as a grab-and-go snack, breakfast substitute, or post-exercise drink. Reviews frequently mention satisfying flavor, convenient packaging, and occasional variation in sweetness or texture between batches and regions, affecting perceived taste.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered low fat milk, cream (milk), erythritol, cocoa powder (1%), natural flavours, lactase enzyme, carrageenan, stevia (steviol glycosides).

Check Rokeby Protein Smoothie Choc Honeycomb 425mL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Rokeby Protein Smoothie Choc Honeycomb 425mL is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnacking