Is Rokeby Protein Smoothie Double Espresso | 425mL Dairy Free?

Description
Bold espresso flavor with a café-like roast profile; texture is creamy and pourable, often described as smooth though some reviewers report slight grittiness. Commonly consumed as a grab-and-go breakfast or midday boost, used post-workout or as a coffee substitute. Reviewers note convenience, varied sweetness perceptions, and occasional packaging issues reported.
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- filtered low fat milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bold espresso flavor with a café-like roast profile; texture is creamy and pourable, often described as smooth though some reviewers report slight grittiness. Commonly consumed as a grab-and-go breakfast or midday boost, used post-workout or as a coffee substitute. Reviewers note convenience, varied sweetness perceptions, and occasional packaging issues reported.
Ingredients
Filtered low fat milk, cane sugar, cream, coffee (1.7%), lactase enzyme, carrageenan.
Check Rokeby Protein Smoothie Double Espresso | 425mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rokeby Protein Smoothie Double Espresso | 425mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Double Dark Chocolate Nut Protein Bar, 1.76 oz
Trader Joe's Banana & Butter Almond Butter Protein Smoothie Beverage With Coconut Water & Pea Protein
Bolthouse Farms Perfectly Protein Breakfast Smoothie, Strawberry Parfait
KIND Protein Bars, Double Dark Chocolate Nut, Gluten Free, 12g Protein, 1.76oz, 5 Count
Aloha Chocolate Espresso Plant-Based Protein
Where to buy
Rokeby Protein Smoothie Double Espresso | 425mL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


