Is Rokeby Protein Smoothie Dutch Chocolate | 425mL Dairy Free?

Description
425ml chilled breakfast smoothie offers pronounced Dutch chocolate flavor with a smooth, creamy texture. Commonly consumed as a grab-and-go morning drink, snack, or blended into shakes and coffee. Reviewers often note rich taste, convenient single-serve packaging, and variable sweetness perception among users. Some note price and availability variations by retailer.
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- milk
- filtered low fat milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
425ml chilled breakfast smoothie offers pronounced Dutch chocolate flavor with a smooth, creamy texture. Commonly consumed as a grab-and-go morning drink, snack, or blended into shakes and coffee. Reviewers often note rich taste, convenient single-serve packaging, and variable sweetness perception among users. Some note price and availability variations by retailer.
Ingredients
Filtered low fat milk, cane sugar, cream (milk), dutch cocoa (1%), natural flavours, enzyme (lactase), mineral salt (potassium chloride), salt, stabiliser (carrageenan).
Check Rokeby Protein Smoothie Dutch Chocolate | 425mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rokeby Protein Smoothie Dutch Chocolate | 425mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
Where to buy
Rokeby Protein Smoothie Dutch Chocolate | 425mL is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


