Is Roland Banana Peppers, Sliced, 11.5 Oz Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Banana Peppers, Water, Vinegar, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Sodium Benzoate (As A ), Yellow 5 (To Preserve Color), Sodium Bisulfite

Check Roland Banana Peppers, Sliced, 11.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Roland Banana Peppers, Sliced, 11.5 Oz is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Vegetable · Slice

Flavor
TangyFruity
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladGarnishing