Is Roland Finishing Sauce, Hot Wasabi. 12 Ounce Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • frozen egg yolk

frozen egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Canola Oil, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Jalapeno Mash, Salt, Wasabi, Wine, Lime Juice Concentrate, Mustard Seed, Mustard Flour, Garlic, Frozen Egg Yolk, Wheat Soybeans, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Oil Of Mustard, Oil Of Lime, Blue 1

Check Roland Finishing Sauce, Hot Wasabi. 12 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Roland Finishing Sauce, Hot Wasabi. 12 Ounce is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyGarlickyTangyVinegary
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingToppingGrillingMeal Prep