Is Roland Fusion Solutions Spicy Chipotle Finishing Sauce, 12 oz Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Canola Oil, Distilled Vinegar, Water, Sugar, Salt, Soy Bean Oil, Orange Juice Concentrate, Chipotle Powder, Mustard Seed, Garlic Powder, Xanthan Gum, White Wine, Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid, Spices, Edta
Check Roland Fusion Solutions Spicy Chipotle Finishing Sauce, 12 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Roland Fusion Solutions Spicy Chipotle Finishing Sauce, 12 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Barbecue Sauce - Squeezable Sweet 'N Spicy
SWEET & SPICY SMOKEHOUSE SUGAR FREE BBQ SAUCE, SWEET & SPICY
Rao's Homemade Arrabbiata Sauce | 24 oz | Spicy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Italian Tomatoes & Crushed Red Pepper
La Costena Pickled Chipotle Peppers in Adobo Sauce
Taco Bell® Creamy Chipotle Sauce 12 fl. oz. Bottle
Where to buy
Roland Fusion Solutions Spicy Chipotle Finishing Sauce, 12 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


