Is Roland Garden Vegetable Quinoa, 5.46 oz (Pack of 6) Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Prewashed Quinoa, Dehydrated Carrot, Onion, Tomato, Garlic And Celery, Tomato And Onion Powder, Sea Salt, Yeast Extract, Dehydrated Pinto Bean, Spices, Silicon Dioxide (Anti-caking), Natural Flavor (Contains Milk)
Check Roland Garden Vegetable Quinoa, 5.46 oz (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Roland Garden Vegetable Quinoa, 5.46 oz (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Trader Joes Organic Brown Rice & Quinoa Fusilli Pasta Gluten Free - 2 Pack
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Garden Vegetable
Sensible Portions Garden Veggie Straws Vegetable and Potato Snack, Sea Salt
Progresso Gluten Free Vegetable Classics Garden Vegetable Soup, 18.5 oz Can
GARDEN VEGGIE STRAWS VEGETABLE AND POTATO SNACK, SEA SALT
Where to buy
Roland Garden Vegetable Quinoa, 5.46 oz (Pack of 6) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Grain · Box


