Is ROLAND, GLAZE BALSAMIC VINEGAR OF MODENA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BALSAMIC VINEGAR OF MODENA ""ACETO BALSAMICO DI MODENA P.G.I."" (WINE VINEGAR, CONCENTRATED GRAPE MUST, CARAMEL COLOR), GLUCOSE SYRUP, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, DEXTROSE, XANTHAN GUM (AS A STABILIZER).
Check ROLAND, GLAZE BALSAMIC VINEGAR OF MODENA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROLAND, GLAZE BALSAMIC VINEGAR OF MODENA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Lay's Potato Chips, Salt & Vinegar Flavor, 7.75 Oz Bag
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
SEA SALT & VINEGAR FLAVORED KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, SEA SALT & VINEGAR
Newman's Own® Olive Oil & Vinegar Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Balsamic -- 8 fl oz
Where to buy
ROLAND, GLAZE BALSAMIC VINEGAR OF MODENA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


