Is Roland Hearts of Artichoke Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ARTICHOKE HEARTS, WATER, SALT, CITRIC ACID.
Check Roland Hearts of Artichoke against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Roland Hearts of Artichoke in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Roland Hearts of Artichoke is available at 2 retailers
United SupermarketsAmazon
About this product
Vegetable · Can
Flavor
SavoryEarthyNeutral
Texture
TenderSoft
Commonly used for
Salad ToppingCooking BaseSide Dish


