Is ROLAND, LEMON PESTO Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pine nuts
- cashew nuts
pine nuts
Dietitian notePine nuts, which can go by a variety of names such as pignoli, Indian nut, or pinyon, are considered tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BASIL,SUNFLOWER OIL, CASHEW NUTS , SEA SALT, CHEESE (MILK, RENNET, SALT), & NATURAL FLAVOR , FRUCTOSE, PINE NUTS, WINE VINEGAR, GARLIC, NATURAL LEMON FLAVOR, CITRIC & LACTIC ACID (ACIDITY CORRECTORS).
Check ROLAND, LEMON PESTO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROLAND, LEMON PESTO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Spreadable


