Is Roland® Organic Buckwheat Soba Noodles Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Wheat Flour, Organic Buckwheat Flour

Check Roland® Organic Buckwheat Soba Noodles against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Roland® Organic Buckwheat Soba Noodles is available at 5 retailers

Jewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSmith'sFry's

About this product

Noodle · Dried

Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingLunchDipping