Is Roland Quinoa Gluten Free Roasted Garlic Bag - 5.46 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Prewashed Quinoa, Natural Roasted Garlic Flavor (Contains Soy), Dehydrated Garlic, Sea Salt, Yeast Extract, Spices, Silicon Dioxide (Anti-caking), Natural Flavor (Contains Milk)
Check Roland Quinoa Gluten Free Roasted Garlic Bag - 5.46 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Roland Quinoa Gluten Free Roasted Garlic Bag - 5.46 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
QUINOA & BROWN RICE WITH GARLIC
Classico Signature Recipes Roasted Garlic Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Rao's Homemade® Roasted Garlic Alfredo Sauce 15 oz. Jar
Where to buy
Roland Quinoa Gluten Free Roasted Garlic Bag - 5.46 Oz is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Grain · Dried, Pouch


