Is Roland Quinoa Gluten Free Roasted Garlic Bag - 5.46 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Prewashed Quinoa, Natural Roasted Garlic Flavor (Contains Soy), Dehydrated Garlic, Sea Salt, Yeast Extract, Spices, Silicon Dioxide (Anti-caking), Natural Flavor (Contains Milk)

Check Roland Quinoa Gluten Free Roasted Garlic Bag - 5.46 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Roland Quinoa Gluten Free Roasted Garlic Bag - 5.46 Oz is available at 13 retailers

Jewel-OscoRalphsShopRiteWalmartGiant EagleWegmansUnited SupermarketsMariano'sFry'sCentral MarketMeijerIGAAmazon

About this product

Grain · Dried, Pouch

Flavor
GarlickySavory
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide DishSalad