Is Roland Sesame Seeds, Wasabi, 16 Ounce (Pack of 2) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural wasabi flavoring
natural wasabi flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sesame Seeds, Salt, Sugar, Seasonings, Beta Carotene, Natural Wasabi Flavoring, Yellow No,5, Blue No,1
Check Roland Sesame Seeds, Wasabi, 16 Ounce (Pack of 2) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Roland Sesame Seeds, Wasabi, 16 Ounce (Pack of 2) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
El Paso Mild Enchilada Sauce, 10-Ounce Cans (Pack of 12)
Where to buy
Roland Sesame Seeds, Wasabi, 16 Ounce (Pack of 2) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Dried


