Is Roland White Wine Vinegar with Tarragon Sprig, 33.8 FL OZ Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural tarragon flavor
natural tarragon flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White Wine Vinegar, Natural Tarragon Flavor, Tarragon Sprig, Potassium Metabisulphite (As A )
Check Roland White Wine Vinegar with Tarragon Sprig, 33.8 FL OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Roland White Wine Vinegar with Tarragon Sprig, 33.8 FL OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Grey Poupon Dijon and White Wine 10oz Squeeze BTL
Grey Poupon Dijon Mustard Made with White Wine 8oz Jar
Pompeian Gourmet Red Wine Vinegar Premium Quality, 16 fl oz
Annie's Homegrown Shells & White Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese With Organic Pasta
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 32 fl oz
Where to buy
Roland White Wine Vinegar with Tarragon Sprig, 33.8 FL OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


