Is ROLAND, WHOLE WHEAT CRACKERS Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • unbleached wheat flour
  • whole wheat flour
  • wheat bran
  • cracked wheat
  • spelt
  • triticale
  • oats

unbleached wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, CANOLA OIL SESAME SEEDS, SUGAR, WHEAT BRAN, GRAIN MIX (CRACKED WHEAT, SPELT, RYE, BARLEY, TRITICALE, OATS, FLAX), SALT, POPPY SEEDS, MINCED ONION, GARLIC POWDER, SODIUM BICARBONATE, MONO-CALCIUM PHOSPHATE

Check ROLAND, WHOLE WHEAT CRACKERS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyNutty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSandwichSide Dish