Is Roland Xl Burgundy Snails, 30 Oz Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- helix pomatia snails
helix pomatia snails
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Helix Pomatia Snails, Water, Salt
Check Roland Xl Burgundy Snails, 30 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Roland Xl Burgundy Snails, 30 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Roland Xl Burgundy Snails, 30 Oz is available at 2 retailers
WalmartAmazon
About this product
Meat · Can
Flavor
Savory
Texture
ChewyTender
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep


