Is Rold Gold Heartzels Heart Shaped Pretzels, 0.7 Ounce (Pack of 104) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Wheat Flour, Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Corn Syrup, Corn Oil, Salt, Yeast, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Contains Wheat
Check Rold Gold Heartzels Heart Shaped Pretzels, 0.7 Ounce (Pack of 104) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rold Gold Heartzels Heart Shaped Pretzels, 0.7 Ounce (Pack of 104) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Rold Gold Heartzels Heart Shaped Pretzels, 0.7 Ounce (Pack of 104) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


