Is Rold Gold Tiny Twists Original Pretzels 2.00 Ounce Plastic Bag Pescatarian?

Description
Small twisted pretzels offer a crisp, firm bite and mild savory flavor, commonly eaten straight from the bag, in lunchboxes, or alongside dips and spreads. Reviewers often cite consistent crunch, convenient single‑serve packaging, suitability for children's snacks, and minimal crumbs. The two‑ounce plastic bag suits on‑the‑go portioning and quick snacks.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Small twisted pretzels offer a crisp, firm bite and mild savory flavor, commonly eaten straight from the bag, in lunchboxes, or alongside dips and spreads. Reviewers often cite consistent crunch, convenient single‑serve packaging, suitability for children's snacks, and minimal crumbs. The two‑ounce plastic bag suits on‑the‑go portioning and quick snacks.
Ingredients
Ingredients: Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Salt, Corn Oil, Corn Syrup, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Malt Extract, and Yeast. CONTAINS A WHEAT INGREDIENT.
Check Rold Gold Tiny Twists Original Pretzels 2.00 Ounce Plastic Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rold Gold Tiny Twists Original Pretzels 2.00 Ounce Plastic Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


