Is Rold Gold® Honey Wheat Pretzel Braided Sticks Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Whole Wheat Flour, Sugar, Honey, Corn Oil, Salt, and Ammonium Bicarbonate.
Check Rold Gold® Honey Wheat Pretzel Braided Sticks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rold Gold® Honey Wheat Pretzel Braided Sticks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Snyder's of Hanover Pretzels, Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks, 8 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks Family Size -- 14.1 oz
Nature's Own Honey Wheat Sandwich Bread Loaf, 20 oz, Shelf-Stable
Sara Lee Honey Wheat Bread, 20 oz, Pre-sliced Wheat Bread, Bag
Rold Gold Classic Tiny Twist Pretzels, 16 Ounce Bag (Pack of 6)
Where to buy
Rold Gold® Honey Wheat Pretzel Braided Sticks is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Snack · Stick


