Is Rold Gold Recipe No. 4 Zesty Buffalo Flavored Pretzel Twists, Recipe No. 4 Zesty Buffalo Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • milk protein concentrate

milk protein concentrate

Dietitian note

Milk protein, especially milk protein concentrate, sometimes contains lactose. If the label says "lactose free" or "suitable for lactose intolerance", if you see lactase enzyme present, or if sugars are less than or equal to 1 gram, consider this ingredient low in lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CORN OIL, SALT, CORN SYRUP, MALTODEXTRIN (MADE FROM CORN), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CAYENNE PEPPER SAUCE (SALT, AGED CAYENNE RED PEPPERS, VINEGAR, DEHYDRATED GARLIC), MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SUGAR, YEAST EXTRACT, SUNFLOWER OIL, ONION POWDER, CITRIC ACID, GARLIC POWDER, SPICES, MALT EXTRACT, PAPRIKA EXTRACTS, AND MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE.

Check Rold Gold Recipe No. 4 Zesty Buffalo Flavored Pretzel Twists, Recipe No. 4 Zesty Buffalo against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Stick

Flavor
SpicyPepperySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go