Is Rold Gold Savory Butter Pretzel Twists, 28 Oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- skim milk
- buttermilk
- lactose
skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CORN OIL, SALT, CORN SYRUP, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MALT EXTRACT, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, MALTODEXTRIN (MADE FROM CORN), LACTOSE, SPICES, LACTIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, SKIM MILK, BUTTERMILK, SUNFLOWER OIL
Check Rold Gold Savory Butter Pretzel Twists, 28 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rold Gold Savory Butter Pretzel Twists, 28 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Quinn Gluten Free Peanut Butter Filled Pretzel Nuggets, 7 Oz.
Glutino Gluten Free Pretzel Twists, Gluten Free Snacks, 14.1 oz
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
Dot's® Homestyle Original Seasoned Pretzel Twists
Rold Gold Classic Tiny Twist Pretzels, 16 Ounce Bag (Pack of 6)
About this product
Snack · Strip


