Is Rold Gold Tiny Twists Original Pretzels .5 Ounce Plastic Bag Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- a wheat ingredient
- wheat flour
- enriched flour
a wheat ingredient
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Salt, Corn Oil, Corn Syrup, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Malt Extract, and Yeast. CONTAINS A WHEAT INGREDIENT.
Check Rold Gold Tiny Twists Original Pretzels .5 Ounce Plastic Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rold Gold Tiny Twists Original Pretzels .5 Ounce Plastic Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


