Is Rold Gold® Tiny Twists Pretzels, 1 oz Bag, 88/Carton Pescatarian?

Description
Crunchy, savory mini pretzel twists deliver a classic flavor and firm snap. Sized for individual portions, they are commonly used in lunchboxes, snack mixes, party bowls, and on-the-go snacks. Customer reviews frequently note consistent crunch, convenient packaging, and suitability for sharing or portion control among varied age groups and occasions.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy, savory mini pretzel twists deliver a classic flavor and firm snap. Sized for individual portions, they are commonly used in lunchboxes, snack mixes, party bowls, and on-the-go snacks. Customer reviews frequently note consistent crunch, convenient packaging, and suitability for sharing or portion control among varied age groups and occasions.
Ingredients
Rold Gold Classic Tiny Twist Pretzels: Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Salt, Corn Oil, Corn Syrup, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Malt Extract, and Yeast.<br>Contains A Wheat Ingredient.
Check Rold Gold® Tiny Twists Pretzels, 1 oz Bag, 88/Carton against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rold Gold® Tiny Twists Pretzels, 1 oz Bag, 88/Carton in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


