Is Snyder's of Hanover Hard Sourdough Fat Free The Pounder Pretzels 16 Oz Bag Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • riboflavin

riboflavin

Dietitian note

Riboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Snyder's of Hanover Hard Sourdough Fat Free The Pounder Pretzels, available in a 16 oz bag, have received rave reviews from customers. Reviewers love the taste and flavor of these pretzels, finding them to be of great quality and value. Additionally, customers appreciate that the pretzels arrive fresh. Overall, these pretzels have garnered positive feedback from satisfied consumers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Salt, Yeast, Soda

Check Snyder's of Hanover Hard Sourdough Fat Free The Pounder Pretzels 16 Oz Bag against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Snyder's of Hanover Hard Sourdough Fat Free The Pounder Pretzels 16 Oz Bag is available at 17 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonGiant EagleHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsShopRiteTargetThe Fresh GrocerVitacostWalmartWegmans

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SaltySavory
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go