Is Roli Roti Butcher's Organic Beef Bone Broth, 24 Fl Oz Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • organic beef

organic beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Rich, savory broth with pronounced deep flavor and a smooth, slightly gelatinous mouthfeel. Commonly used as a base for soups, sauces, braises, or enjoyed as a warm sipping broth. Reviewers note consistent depth, convenient single-bottle format; some report noticeable saltiness and mixed opinions on value and occasional minor packaging concerns.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Organic Beef,ganic Carrots

Check Roli Roti Butcher's Organic Beef Bone Broth, 24 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Roli Roti Butcher's Organic Beef Bone Broth, 24 Fl Oz is available at 5 retailers

Central MarketH-E-BSafewayWalmartWhole Foods

About this product

Soup · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryMeatyRich
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
CookingDrinkingMeal PrepSoup