Is Roli Roti Butcher's Organic Beef Bone Broth, 24 Fl Oz Vegetarian?

Description
Rich, savory broth with pronounced deep flavor and a smooth, slightly gelatinous mouthfeel. Commonly used as a base for soups, sauces, braises, or enjoyed as a warm sipping broth. Reviewers note consistent depth, convenient single-bottle format; some report noticeable saltiness and mixed opinions on value and occasional minor packaging concerns.
Why it's not vegetarian
- organic beef
organic beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Description
Rich, savory broth with pronounced deep flavor and a smooth, slightly gelatinous mouthfeel. Commonly used as a base for soups, sauces, braises, or enjoyed as a warm sipping broth. Reviewers note consistent depth, convenient single-bottle format; some report noticeable saltiness and mixed opinions on value and occasional minor packaging concerns.
Ingredients
Filtered Water, Organic Beef,ganic Carrots
Check Roli Roti Butcher's Organic Beef Bone Broth, 24 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Roli Roti Butcher's Organic Beef Bone Broth, 24 Fl Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Free Range Chicken Broth - 32oz
Zoup Good Really Good Bone Broth Chicken - 31 Fl. Oz.
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Unsalted Chicken Bone Broth - 32oz
Imagine Foods Bone Broth Gluten Free Chicken -- 32 fl oz
Pacific Foods™ Organic Low Sodium Free Range Chicken Broth 32 fl. oz. Carton
Where to buy
Roli Roti Butcher's Organic Beef Bone Broth, 24 Fl Oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Soup · Bottle


