Is Roli Roti Butcher's Organic Chicken Bone Broth , 24 Fl Oz Vegetarian?

Description
Roli Roti Butcher's Organic Chicken Bone Broth is a high-quality product made with organic chicken bones, filtered water, and carrots. It undergoes a 24-hour simmering process, resulting in a flavorful broth. The USDA has certified it as organic, high in protein, and free from added salt or flavoring. With only 45 calories and no cholesterol or total fat, it is a nutritious choice. People appreciate the taste, organic nature, and the fact that it is a good source of protein and collagen. This versatile broth can be used as a soup starter, sauce base, or basting liquid.
Why it's not vegetarian
- organic chicken
organic chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Roli Roti Butcher's Organic Chicken Bone Broth is a high-quality product made with organic chicken bones, filtered water, and carrots. It undergoes a 24-hour simmering process, resulting in a flavorful broth. The USDA has certified it as organic, high in protein, and free from added salt or flavoring. With only 45 calories and no cholesterol or total fat, it is a nutritious choice. People appreciate the taste, organic nature, and the fact that it is a good source of protein and collagen. This versatile broth can be used as a soup starter, sauce base, or basting liquid.
Ingredients
Filtered Water, Organic Chicken and Organic Carrots.
Check Roli Roti Butcher's Organic Chicken Bone Broth , 24 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Roli Roti Butcher's Organic Chicken Bone Broth , 24 Fl Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Roli Roti Butcher's Organic Chicken Bone Broth , 24 Fl Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Soup · Bottle


