Is Roli Roti Butcher's Organic Chicken Bone Broth , 24 Fl Oz Vegan?

Description
Roli Roti Butcher's Organic Chicken Bone Broth is a high-quality product made with organic chicken bones, filtered water, and carrots. It undergoes a 24-hour simmering process, resulting in a flavorful broth. The USDA has certified it as organic, high in protein, and free from added salt or flavoring. With only 45 calories and no cholesterol or total fat, it is a nutritious choice. People appreciate the taste, organic nature, and the fact that it is a good source of protein and collagen. This versatile broth can be used as a soup starter, sauce base, or basting liquid.
Why it's not vegan
- organic chicken
organic chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Roli Roti Butcher's Organic Chicken Bone Broth is a high-quality product made with organic chicken bones, filtered water, and carrots. It undergoes a 24-hour simmering process, resulting in a flavorful broth. The USDA has certified it as organic, high in protein, and free from added salt or flavoring. With only 45 calories and no cholesterol or total fat, it is a nutritious choice. People appreciate the taste, organic nature, and the fact that it is a good source of protein and collagen. This versatile broth can be used as a soup starter, sauce base, or basting liquid.
Ingredients
Filtered Water, Organic Chicken and Organic Carrots.
Check Roli Roti Butcher's Organic Chicken Bone Broth , 24 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Roli Roti Butcher's Organic Chicken Bone Broth , 24 Fl Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Where to buy
Roli Roti Butcher's Organic Chicken Bone Broth , 24 Fl Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Soup · Bottle


