Is Roli Roti Farmer's Market Heirloom Potatoes Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- organic chicken
- organic chicken fat
- organic chicken bone broth
organic chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Potatoes, Organic Chicken Fat, Organic Chicken Bone Broth (Filtered Water, Organic Chicken, Organic Carrots), Spices, Salt, and Garlic.
Check Roli Roti Farmer's Market Heirloom Potatoes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Roli Roti Farmer's Market Heirloom Potatoes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Roli Roti Farmer's Market Heirloom Potatoes is available at 1 retailer
Safeway
About this product
Vegetable · Piece
Flavor
GarlickySavorySalty
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Side Dish


