Is Roli Roti Heirloom Potatoes - 15 Oz Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- organic chicken bone broth
- organic chicken
- organic chicken drippings
organic chicken bone broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Potato Ingredients: Potatoes, Organic Chicken Drippings, Organic Chicken Bone Broth (Filtered Water, Organic Chicken, Organic Carrots), Spices, Salt and Garlic, Rosemary Sea Salt Ingredients: Sea Salt and Rosemary.
Check Roli Roti Heirloom Potatoes - 15 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Roli Roti Heirloom Potatoes - 15 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Ore-Ida Golden Tater Tots Seasoned Shredded Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
Idahoan Gluten Free Buttery Homestyle Mashed Potatoes - 4oz
Trader Joe's Hashbrowns Shredded Potatoes
Ore-Ida Golden French Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
Where to buy
Roli Roti Heirloom Potatoes - 15 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Whole


