Is Roll N Wrap Sushi - Avocado Salad Roll Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soybeans

soybeans

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tapioca Paper (Tapioca, Salt, Water), Avocado, Cucumber, Carrots, Red Cabbage, Leaf Lettuce, Peanut Sauce (Water, Sugar, Soybeans, Salt, Sweet Potato, Modified Corn Starch, Sesame Seeds, Garlic, Wheat Flour, Chili Pepper, Spices, Caramel Color, Acetic Acid, Fd&C Red No. 40, Dehydrated Onion, Roasted Peanuts), Chili Sauce (Water, Red Chili, Sugar, Salt, Vinegar).

Check Roll N Wrap Sushi - Avocado Salad Roll against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Roll N Wrap Sushi - Avocado Salad Roll is available at 4 retailers

Harris TeeterKrogerRalphsVitacost

About this product

Snack · Roll

Flavor
NuttySpicySavoryRich
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchOn The Go