Is Rollagranola Absolutely Chocolate Oat Granola Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • 100% chocolate

100% chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Oats (34%), 100% Chocolate (11%), Sunflower Seeds, Hazelnuts (9%), Dates (8%), Almonds, Desiccated Coconut, Pumpkin Seeds, Cocoa Powder, Walnuts, Coconut Oil, Avocado Oil, Ginger, Cinnamon, Himalayan Pink Salt

Check Rollagranola Absolutely Chocolate Oat Granola against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Rollagranola Absolutely Chocolate Oat Granola is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Breakfast Item · Granule, Dried

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping