Is Rolled Oats, Regular (4 oz, Zin: 525663) - 2-Pack Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oat flakes
oat flakes
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oat Flakes (May Contain Traces Of Wheat)
Check Rolled Oats, Regular (4 oz, Zin: 525663) - 2-Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rolled Oats, Regular (4 oz, Zin: 525663) - 2-Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Bob’s Red Mill Quick Cooking Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 28 oz (Case of 4)
AUSSIE BITES, ROLLED OATS, DRIED APRICOTS, FLAX SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HONEY, COCONUT, QUINOA, CHIA SEEDS + MORE!
Bob’s Red Mill Oats, Organic Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, 32 oz (Case of 4)
SPROUTED ROLLED OATS
Where to buy
Rolled Oats, Regular (4 oz, Zin: 525663) - 2-Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Roll


