Is Rolled pie crusts Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy flour
soy flour
Dietitian noteSoy flour is a finely milled powder derived from ground soybeans. It contains concentrated soy proteins and bioactive compounds that can provoke allergic or intolerant responses in individuals following a soy-free diet. Even trace amounts may lead to inadvertent soy exposure and clinical symptoms, so it should be excluded from soy-free meal plans.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched bleached flour (wheat flour, niacin, iron, thiamin mononitrate [vitamin b1], riboflavin [vitamin b2], folic acid), wheat starch, lard and hydrogenated lard with bht added to protect flavor, water, sugar. contains 2% or less of each of the following: salt, xanthan gum, colored with (yellow 5, red 40), citric acid and sodium propionate and potassium sorbate added to retard spoilage, soy flour
Check Rolled pie crusts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rolled pie crusts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Roll


