Is Rolled pie crusts Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat starch
- wheat flour
- enriched bleached flour
wheat starch
Dietitian noteWheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched bleached flour (wheat flour, niacin, iron, thiamin mononitrate [vitamin b1], riboflavin [vitamin b2], folic acid), wheat starch, lard and hydrogenated lard with bht added to protect flavor, water, sugar. contains 2% or less of each of the following: salt, xanthan gum, colored with (yellow 5, red 40), citric acid and sodium propionate and potassium sorbate added to retard spoilage, soy flour
Check Rolled pie crusts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rolled pie crusts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Roll


