Is ROLLED WAFER FILLED COCOA AND HAZELNUT Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat fibers
  • wheat flour
  • wheat maltodextrin

wheat fibers

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, WHEAT MALTODEXTRIN, CANOLA OIL, HAZELNUTS, COPRA FAT, LOW-FAT COCOA POWDER, SKIM MILK POWDER, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, WHEY POWDER, LACTOSE, CARAMEL (GLUCOSE SYRUP, SUGAR), SALT, LECITHINS (SUNFLOWER AND CANOLA), WHEAT FIBERS, PAPRIKA EXTRACT COLOR, NATURAL FLAVORING.

Check ROLLED WAFER FILLED COCOA AND HAZELNUT against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ROLLED WAFER FILLED COCOA AND HAZELNUT is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cookie · Roll

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffee