Is ROLLED WAFER WITH HAZELNUT CREAM, MILK CHOCOLATE COATED Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat dry milk
- milk fat
- milk chocolate
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, NONFAT DRY MILK, COCOA LIQUOR, MILK FAT, SOY /RAPESEED LECITHIN & PGPR (EMULSIFIERS), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR (VANILLIN)], WHEAT FLOUR, VEGETABLE OILS & FATS (PALM), SOY FLOUR, NUTS PASTE (CASHEWS, HAZELNUTS), COCOA POWDER, COCOA BUTTER, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR (VANILLIN).
Check ROLLED WAFER WITH HAZELNUT CREAM, MILK CHOCOLATE COATED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROLLED WAFER WITH HAZELNUT CREAM, MILK CHOCOLATE COATED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
About this product
Snack · Roll


