Is Rolls Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural & artificial flavor
  • food starch-modified

natural & artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin And Folic Acid), Margarine (Partially Hydrogenated Soybean And Cottonseed Oils, Water, Salt, Vegetable Mono And Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Sodium Benzoate And Citric Acid (As ), Artificial Flavor, Beta Carotene (Color), Vitamin A Palmitate Added), Powdered Sugar (Sugar, Cornstarch), Water, Sugar, Whole Eggs, Shortening (Partially Hydrogenated Soybean And Cottonseed Oil, Water, Salt, Vegetable Mono And Diglycerides), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Shortening (Partially Hydrogenated Soybean And Cottonseed Oil, Annatto Extract (Color)), Neufchatel Cheese (Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Cheese Culture, Salt, Carob Bean Gum), Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Egg Whites, Emulsifier (Mono And Diglycerides With Mixed Tocopherols, Ascorbic Acid And Citric Acid), Brown Sugar (Sugar, Cane Syrups), Yeast, Corn Syrup, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Cinnamon, Food Starch-modified, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Salt, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Natural Flavor, Agar, Emulsifier, Water & Monoglycerides With Propionic Acid And Phosphoric Acid (Added As )), Non-fat Milk And Whey Solids, Casein (Milk), Margarine (Palm Oil, Soybean Oil, Water, Salt, Vegetable Monoglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Sodium Benzoate And Citric Acid , Artificial Flavor, Beta Carotene (Color), Vitamin A Palmitate Added), Double Acting Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Natural & Artificial Flavor, Artificial Color, Dextrose, Citric Acid, Egg Whites, Sodium Bicarbonate, Ascorbic Acid, Calcium Propionate And Sodium Benzoate

Check Rolls against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
SweetButteryRich
Texture
SoftCreamyFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSandwichMeal Prep