Is Rolo Chewy Caramels in Milk Chocolate Candy Family Pack Soy Free?

Description
Sweet, creamy milk-chocolate shells encase a soft, chewy caramel center, offering a blend of smooth and gooey textures. Commonly eaten as a snack, shared from family packs at parties, used in dessert toppings or movie-night bowls. Reviewers note consistent flavor and value, with occasional complaints about melting in warm conditions.
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soybean oil
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Description
Sweet, creamy milk-chocolate shells encase a soft, chewy caramel center, offering a blend of smooth and gooey textures. Commonly eaten as a snack, shared from family packs at parties, used in dessert toppings or movie-night bowls. Reviewers note consistent flavor and value, with occasional complaints about melting in warm conditions.
Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Skim Milk, Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil, Shea Oil, Sunflower Oil, Palm Kernel Oil,, Safflower Oil), Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel Oil, Soybean Oil), Chocolate, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Lactose (Milk), Salt, Lecithin (Soy), Pgpr, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor, Baking Soda
Check Rolo Chewy Caramels in Milk Chocolate Candy Family Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rolo Chewy Caramels in Milk Chocolate Candy Family Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies 8.6 oz. Pack
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Where to buy
Rolo Chewy Caramels in Milk Chocolate Candy Family Pack is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


