Is ROLO® Creamy Caramels Wrapped in Rich Chocolate Candy, 1.7-Ounce Rolls Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- lactose
- nonfat milk
- milk fat
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Nonfat Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Milk Fat, Lactose, Lecithin (Soy), Pgpr, Emulsifier, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor), Sugar, Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel Oil, Soybean Oil), Nonfat Milk, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Palm Kernel Oil, Salt, Baking Soda, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor
Check ROLO® Creamy Caramels Wrapped in Rich Chocolate Candy, 1.7-Ounce Rolls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROLO® Creamy Caramels Wrapped in Rich Chocolate Candy, 1.7-Ounce Rolls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bar
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
GLUTEN FREE CHOCOLATE RICH & CREAMY FROSTING, CHOCOLATE
General Mills Betty Crocker Rich & Creamy Cake Frosting Milk Chocolate 16oz Can
Reese's Thins Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Candy Individually Wrapped Share Pack
Where to buy
ROLO® Creamy Caramels Wrapped in Rich Chocolate Candy, 1.7-Ounce Rolls is available at 15 retailers
About this product
Candy · Roll


